DJs

These are all the Guest DJs that spinned Pogo Party and Fest from the beginning:

# ½ Mensch (Batkult/Osnabrück/GER)

A Aleks (Detonation Boulevard/Zwischenfall/GER) +++ Alex Brogl (Tanz mit dem Herzen/GER) +++ Alien S Pagan (Cemetary Girlz/Paris/FR) +++ Andi Sexgang (UK) +++ Andre (Angstpop/Berlin/GER) +++ Ania et le Programmeur (FR/GER) +++ Aurelia Dinamita (Trash Me/Berlin/GER)

B Bat (Young & Cold//GER) +++ BatCat (Ratz / Darkroom / Stockholm) +++ Batluder (Denmark) +++ Ben Bloodygrave (Berlin) +++ Bigo (Death Blind Dumb/ Halle) +++ BIT79 (Afterhours/ Dresden) +++ Blackradio (Overdose/ Milan)

C Cavey Nik (Dead and Buried/London) +++ CCCP ( Onderstroom / Amsterdam ) +++ Coco Darlin (Dis:Tanz, Leipzig, GER) +++ Conny (Zadera/Magdeburg) +++ Cyberpagan (Outsider-Party/Braunschweig)

D DanaiMoi (Zombie Dance/ GRE) +++ Dangermouse (Strange & Scary/ GER) +++ Daniel (Cinema Strange/ LA) +++ Darkland (Ex-Resident) +++ DeathBat (Berlin) +++ Dr DV8 (DV8 Festival/York/UK) +++ Daniel Yellow (Cinema Strange / US)

E Enno (Death Blind Dumb/ Halle) +++ Evilyn (SWE)

F Falk (Death Blind Dumb/ Halle) +++ Franz (Monozid/GER)

G Gertrud Stein (Vienna) +++ Ghoul Girl (Kiss Kiss Bang Bang/Melboune)

H Hazi (Angstpop/Berlin) +++ HURZ! (Present of the Future / GER)

I Ian P. Christ (Berlin)

J Jan Endzeit (Crimson Night/Münster) +++ Jemek Jemowit (Berlin) +++ Jen Ellers (Brave Exhibitions/ Berlin) +++ Joanna (Modern Mechanix) +++ Joli Monstre (Bunker Bal/ Paris) +++ Jorge & Venus (Momories Unchained/ Berlin) +++ Jonas (Then Comes Silence, SWE)

K Kamo (Milan Decay/ Milan) +++ Käthe Kollaps (Trash Me, Berlin) +++ Knüpfi (Independent Complex/ Leipzig) +++ Kim (Klubb DÖD, SWE)

L Lakini Malich (Drop Dead Festival/NY) +++ Larme à Gauche (Bunker Bal/ Paris) +++ Larry (Death Blind Dumb/ Halle) +++ Les Saigneurs de la Night (Paris) +++ Lineanetrik (Komando Welle Neulicht/ Bochum) +++ Ludi Oktokreuz (Dis/Tanz, Berlin, Paris)

M M (ShockWave/ GER) +++ MadLyn (Ex-Resident) +++ Maldoror (Crazy Hospital/Vienna) +++ Mannequin ( Young & Cold ) +++ Margo (Lumière Bleue/Leipzig) +++ Maria Bischof ( Gothic Pogo / Berlin ) +++ Maria K ( Heroin / Brugge ) +++ Mark Splatter (Radio Ghoul School L.A.) +++ Martin OldGoth (Insanatorium / Colchester) +++ Mat Zwart ( WaveTeef / Antwerp ) +++ Merlin (In The Dead Of Night/Bunker – Dresden) +++ Michael (AlienSexMalDAF242/ Mannheim) +++ Mike (Crazy Hospital/ Vienna) +++ Mike (Weird Science / Frankfurt) +++ Mo (Ghost Dance Party/ Erlangen

N NecroPhil (Berlin) +++ Neon Force (In Ultra Violet/ GER) +++ Neue K (TIQ/Berlin) +++ Nattmara (Klubb DÖD, SWE)

P Petra Flurr (Berlin) +++ Pinkybloodymary (Electrik Electro/Nancy) +++ Polina (Drop Dead:Mutant Transmissions NY:Berlin) +++ Pure Paranoid (Zombie Dance/ GRE)

R Rainbird (Berlin) +++ Raul (Cemetary Dance/ GER) +++ Redstribe (Milan Decay/ Milan) +++ Reverend Esser ( Manifest / Utrecht ) +++ Riikka (Zone-Grau/ Berlin) +++ Rik Fiend (Overdose, IT) +++
Ringo (ShockWave/ GER) +++ Runcible Spoon (Crazy Hospital/Vienna) +++ Reynaldo (Black Celebration / PER)

S San Decay (Trümmertango, Hamburg) +++ Schatten Voraus (Trash Me / Berlin) +++ Schlampi (Ex-Resident) +++ Schlö (Katacombe/Jena) +++ Sheatle (Minimalkompromiss/ Chemnitz) +++ Sheet-thief (Dangereux/Basel) +++ Siousie (GER) +++ Siouxira & Tom-I (The Graveyard Scene /Zurich) +++ Sir Henrik (Peter Out Records/Deathrock Radio/Gothenburg/UK) +++ Skull (Decadence, Bologna, IT) +++ Slackerbitch (Klubb Död, SWE) +++ Stigmata (Graveyard Sessions/ Lisbon) +++ Swango Fandango ( Tanz Fatale / Berlin ) +++ Sleeper (Fade &Remain, Saalfeld) +++ Sharp (In Goth We Trust / MX|GER) +++ Svartin (Klubb DÖD, SWE) +++ Schatten Voraus (Trash ME, Dis/Tanz, Berlin) +++ Smalltownboi (Dis/Tanz, Berlin)

T TIQ (Berlin) +++ Tomek (Warsaw) +++ Tony X (Wolfpak/ LA) +++ Trish Trash ( Grauzone Festival / Amsterdam)

U Un5ound (Vanity Noire/ Leipzig) +++ Unhuman (Zombie Dance/ GRE) +++ Valentine ( Decadence / Bologna )

V Valisia (Phoenix Catscratch/Athens) +++ Velouria Rosa (Portsmouth) +++ Warholy (SilverFactorie/GER)

W Whydie? (Rare, Prague, CZ) +++ Woodraf (Bat-Cave.pl/Wroclaw)

Y Yggdrasil (Graveyard Sessions/ Lisbon) +++ Yvonne (Oldskull/Warsaw)

Official Website of the Gothic Pogo Party and Festival